SWIM 200M BREAST STROKE WOMEN'S  
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Kathy Boyer AR 4:13.97. Gold
55-59 Josephine Ruhsam   ˜ AR 4:01.51. Gold
60-64 Stella Sheppard   ˜ AR 4:21.43. Gold
SWIM 200M BREAST STROKE MEN'S  
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Coak Matthews   ˜ AR 3:09.42. Gold
60-64 Joseph Kopecky AR 5:12.51. Gold
65-69 Kurt Schmitt   ˜ AR 5:39.34. Gold
SWIMMING 200M FREESTYLE WOMEN'S  
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Kathy Boyer AR 3:35.26. Gold
60-64 Stella Shepard AR 3:55.30. Gold
65-69 Lynn Palmer AR 3:57.31. Gold
  Margaret Schmitt AR 6:51.06. Silver
SWIMMING 200M FREESTYLE MEN'S  
Age Name State Time Place
60-64 Ronald Bank AR 3:04.81. Gold
  Robert William AR 3:25.41. Silver
65-69 Anthony Reding OK 4:18.94. Gold
85-89 Bill Keller AR 4:52.58. Gold
  Charles Moffat AR 8:39.39. Silver
SWIMMING 100M BACK STROKE WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
65-69 Ida Hlavacek TX 1.50.34. Gold
SWIMMING 100M BACK STROKE MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
60-64 Howard Rutenberg AR 1:34.25. Gold
65-69 David Gillanders AR 1:45.41. Gold
  Michael McNamee IL 2:06.00. Silver
  Anthony Reding OK 2:14.22. Bronze
70-74 John Neubauer AR 2:26.95. Gold
85-89 Bill Keller   ˜ AR 2:26.30. Gold
SWIMMING 50M BREAST STROKE WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Kathy Boyer AR :52.50 Gold
55-59 Cari King AR :52.44 Gold
  Josephine Ruhsam AR :52.50 Silver
65-69 Lynn Palmer AR :59.97 Gold
SWIMMING 50M BREAST STROKE MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Coak Matthews   ˜ AR :36.50 Gold
  John Spotts AR :50.12 Silver
55-59 Paul Shepard AR :46.13 Gold
  Don Erwin AR :49.24 Silver
  Jon Benedict AR 1:52.93. Bronze
60-64 Robert Williams AR :50.53 Gold
  Joseph Kopecky AR 1:01.13. Silver
65-69 Guenter Scharnowski AR :58.40 Gold
70-74 John Neubauer AR 1:00.28. Gold
  Pel Stringer OK 1:39.43. Silver
75-79 Kurt Schmitt AR :59.31 Gold
SWIMMING 200M INDIV MEDLEY WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
55-59 Cari King   ˜ AR 3:59.63. Gold
65-69 Ida Hlavacek TX 3:57.89. Gold
SWIMMING 200M INDIV MEDLEY MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
55-59 Paul Shepard AR 3:21.27. Gold
65-69 David Gillanders   ˜ AR 3:55.50. Gold
  Michael McNamee IL 4:58.77. Silver
SWIMMING 50M BACK STROKE WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Kathy Boyer AR :48.48 Gold
55-59 Cari King AR :53.16 Gold
65-69 Ida Hlavacek TX :50.69 Gold
  Lynn Palmer AR :58.40 Gold
SWIMMING 50M BACK STROKE MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
55-59 Paul Shepard AR :46.10 Gold
60-64 Howard Rutenberg AR :42.75 Gold
  Robert Williams AR :44.91 Silver
65-69 Anthony Reding OK :57.30 Gold
  David Owen AR 1:29.50. Gold
70-74 John Neubauer AR 1:06.10. Gold
  Neal Vinyard AR 1:07.70. Silver
  Pel Stringer OK 1:29.88. Bronze
75-79 Harold May AR 1:05.04. Gold
85-89 Bill Keller   ˜ AR 1:05.17. Gold
  Dick Bledsoe AR 1:25.12. Silver
SWIMMING 100M INDIV MEDLEY WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
55-59 Cari King   ˜ AR 1:48.12. Gold
65-69 Ida Hlavacek TX 1:55.76. Gold
SWIMMING 100M INDIV MEDLEY MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Coak Matthews AR 1:13.56. Gold
55-59 Don Erwin AR 2:16.50. Gold
65-69 Michael McNamee AR 2:15.78. Gold
75-79 Kurt Schmitt IL 3:00.31. Gold
SWIMMING 100M FREESTYLE WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Kathy Boyer AR 1:41.59. Gold
65-69 Margaret Schmitt AR 3:07.09. Gold
SWIMMING 100M FREESTYLE MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Coak Matthews AR 1:03.88. Gold
60-64 Ronald Bank AR 1:16.20. Gold
  Howard Rutenberg AR 1:19.31. Silver
  Robert William AR 1:23.50. Gold
65-69 Anthony Reding OK 1:52.19. Gold
70-74 John Neubauer AR 1:55.21. Gold
85-89 Bill Keller AR 2:12.47. Gold
SWIMMING 100M BUTTERFLY WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
65-69 Ida Hlavacek TX 2:04.19. Gold
SWIMMING 100M BUTTERFLY MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
65-69 David Gillanders   ˜ AR 1:43.00. Gold
  Michael McNamee IL 2:27.50. Silver
75-79 Kurt Schmitt   ˜ AR 3:07.88. Gold
SWIMMING 50M FREESTYLE WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
55-59 Cari King AR :42.86 Gold
60-64 Stella Shepard AR :47.60 Gold
65-690 Lynn Palmer AR :45.16 Gold
  Margaret Schmitt AR 1:23.40. Silver
SWIMMING 50M FREESTYLE MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 John Spotts AR :39.20 Gold
55-59 Paul Shepard AR :33.47 Gold
60-64 Ronald Bank AR :33.81 Gold
  Howard Rutenberg AR :34.18 Silver
  Robert Willliams AR :35.50 Bronze
65-69 David Gillanders AR :37.82 Gold
  Anthony Reding OK :47.57 Silver
  David Owen AR 1:07.78. Bronze
70-74 John Neubauer AR :45.47 Gold
  Neal Vinyard AR :53.21 Silver
  Pel Stringer OK :55.73 Bronze
75-79 Harold May AR :56.38 Gold
85-89 Bill Keller AR :55.10 Gold
SWIMMING 200M BACK STROKE WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
65-69 Ida Hlavacek TX 4:00.68. Gold
SWIMMING 200M BACK STROKE MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
60-64 Howard Rutenberg IL 4:28.10. Gold
  Anthony Reding OK 4:44.93. Silver
85-89 Bill Keller   ˜ AR 5:12.00. Bronze
SWIMMING 100M BREAST STROKE WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Kathy Boyer AR 1:59.55. Gold
55-59 Josephine Ruhsam AR 1:54.65. Gold
60-64 Stella Shepard AR 2:05.25. Gold
SWIMMING 100M BREAST STROKE MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Coak Matthews   ˜ AR 1:23.92. Gold
55-59 Don Erwin AR 2:01.19. Gold
65-69 Michael McNamee IL 2:26.82. Gold
75-79 Kurt Schmitt AR 2:57.00. Gold
SWIMMING 50M BUTTERFLY WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
55-59 Cari King AR :56.02 Gold
65-69 Ida Hlavacek TX :53.75 Gold
SWIMMING 50M BUTTERFLY MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Matthew Coak AR :33.22 Gold
55-59 Paul Shepard AR :38.52 Gold
60-64 Ronald Bank AR :46.14 Gold
65-69 David Gillanders   ˜ AR :37.41 Gold
  Michael McNamee IL :56.68 Gold
75-79 Kurt Schmitt AR 1:14.50. Gold
SWIMMING 500M FREESTYLE WOMEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
50-54 Kathy Boyer AR 7:24.01. Gold
65-69 Margaret Schmitt AR 14:09.03. Gold
SWIMMING 500M FREESTYLE MEN'S
Age Name State Time Place
55-59 Paul Shepard AR 6:24.00. Gold
60-64 Howard Rutenberg AR 6:25.72. Gold
  Robert Williams AR 7:23.44. Silver
65-69 David Gillanders AR 6:59.12. Gold
85-89 Charles Moffat AR 19:25.50. Gold