DAISY AIR GUN SCORE AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
KAREN HAYS GREENWOOD AR 41 1st
JULIE BONDS CHEROKEE VLG AR 29 2nd
PEGGY TRAIL PARAGOULD AR 2 3rd
WOMEN: 55-59
SUZANNE MASERATI MCRAE AR 37 1st
SUSAN CLOWER-SMITH RUSSELLVILLE AR 33 2nd
KAREN COMER HARDY AR 31 3rd
CANDICE HARPER BALD KNOB AR 27 4th
JOYCE HOPGOOD RUSSELLVILLE AR 26 5th
ERNESTINE BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 25 6th
SHEILA JACOBS LESLIE AR 17 7th
BETTY JETTON PARAGOULD AR 13 8th
WOMEN: 65-69
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR 16 1st
MADELINE SMITH HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 16 2nd
JOYCE ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 11 3rd
MAVIS TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR 11 4th
WOMEN: 70-74
SHIRLEY HAMILTON LESLIE AR 27 1st
MYRLE WOODWARD HUNTSVILLE AR 4 2nd
BETTY CHRISTIAN GOSHEN AR 0 3rd
EVELYN STARNES HUNTSVILLE AR 0 4th
WOMEN: 75-79
WINONA COLBERT Jackson MS 5 1st
RUBYE SEALS HUNTSVILLE AR 0 1st
WOMEN: 90-94
ETHEL PETERS ROGERS AR 0 1st
MEN: 50-54
RICHARD GODDARD MONTICELLO AR 32 1st
MEN: 55-59
GARY HAYS GREENWOOD AR 39 1st
RICHARD COMER HARDY AR 29 2nd
THOMAS BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 20 3rd
MEN: 60-64
JOSEPH BONDS CHEROKEE VLG AR 33 1st
GEORGE TRAIL JR PARAGOULD AR 23 2nd
GARY GUTHRIE PARAGOULD AR 13 3rd
MEN: 65-69
FRANCIS MCEVOY SPRINGDALE AR 30 1st
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR 29 2nd
WENDELL WILSON ROGERS AR 25 3rd
ROBERT POMPEO HOT SPRINGS AR 22 4th
JACK FANT SPRINGDALE AR 20 5th
KENNETH HICKMAN CLINTON AR 17 6th
PHILIP ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 13 7th
MEN: 70-74
ANTHONY CLEMENTI CHEROKEE VLG AR 36 1st
BILLY HARPER BALD KNOB AR 28 2nd
TOM JACKSON Willow Springs MO 25 3rd
RAYMOND HOELSCHER LAFE AR 10 3rd
MEN: 75-79
TOM MOXLEY Memphis TN 25 1st
KENNETH WIESE SPRINGDALE AR 16 1st
HAROLD MAY LITTLE ROCK AR 13 2nd
MEN: 80-84
HENRY PIERCE JONESBORO AR 13 1st
JOHN URBAN PARAGOULD AR 0 2nd
TRACK & FIELD: STANDING LONG JUMP DISTANCE AWARD
WOMEN: 75-79
REBA BOLINGER KINGSTON AR 3' 08.50" 1st
WOMEN: 90-94
ETHEL PETERS ROGERS AR 2' 00.00" 1st
MEN: 50-54
CRAIG BUHROW HOT SPRINGS AR 8' 08.50" 1st
JAMES STEWART Memphis TN 7' 05.00" 2nd
MEN: 55-59
MICHAEL WALKER Memphis TN 8' 01.00" 1st
DAN URSERY Benton LA 7' 10.00" 2nd
DAVID COTNER BOONEVILLE AR 7' 07.00" 1st
RICHARD COMER HARDY AR 7' 04.75" 2nd
DICK BOLTON HOT SPRINGS AR 6' 04.50" 3rd
MEN: 60-64
JAMES BODGE HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 7' 07.50" 1st
GEORGE GAINES TEXARKANA AR 7' 03.00" 2nd
DAVID HOOD St Louis MO 7' 00.00" 3rd
MEN: 65-69
JERRY MCBRIDE VAN BUREN AR 8' 00.50" 1st
JACK CARMON HARDY AR 5' 07.00" 2nd
MEN: 70-74
PAUL BECKMAN Granbury TX 7' 02.50" 1st
ANTHONY CLEMENTI CHEROKEE VLG AR 6' 00.50" 1st
MEN: 75-79
C L BRUCE Lake St Louis MO 6' 09.50" 1st
LYNDLE TAYLOR GENTRY AR 6' 05.00" 1st
EUGENE MITCHELL JONESBORO AR 5' 08.50" 2nd
TOM MOXLEY Memphis TN 2' 06.00" 4th
MEN: 85-89
EVERETT BOLTON HOT SPRINGS AR 3' 01.00" 1st
TRACK:  (REC) - 400M WALK TIME AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
KATHY SCHMIDT HOT SPRINGS AR 2:36.34 1st
WOMEN: 55-59
JOYCE HOPGOOD RUSSELLVILLE AR 2:48.37 1st
KAREN COMER HARDY AR 3:01.70 2nd
SUZANNE MASERATI MCRAE AR 3:33.12 3rd
WOMEN: 65-69
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR 2:43.28 1st
MARY MARX HOT SPRINGS AR 2:57.09 2nd
WOMEN: 70-74
MYRLE WOODWARD HUNTSVILLE AR 4:25.30 1st
WOMEN: 75-79
REBA BOLINGER KINGSTON AR 3:05.20 1st
WINONA COLBERT Jackson MS 3:33.37 2nd
GENEVA GRIFFITH HOT SPRINGS AR 4:01.15 2nd
FREEDA MILLER HUNTSVILLE AR 4:22.65 3rd
WOMEN: 90-94
ETHEL PETERS ROGERS AR 4:27.28 1st
MEN: 55-59
GARY HAYS GREENWOOD AR 2:43.62 1st
MEN: 65-69
JACK CARMON HARDY AR 2:43.50 1st
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR 2:43.75 2nd
JIMMIE HIGGINS HOT SPRINGS AR 2:47.68 3rd
MEN: 75-79
HAROLD MAY LITTLE ROCK AR 3:32.40 1st
KENNETH WIESE SPRINGDALE AR 3:58.43 2nd
TRACK:  (REC) - 50M DASH TIME AWARD
WOMEN: 55-59
LINDA DONALDSON BENTON AR :09.84 1st
WOMEN: 90-94
ETHEL PETERS ROGERS AR :25.09 1st
MEN: 60-64
DAVID HOOD St Louis MO :08.00 1st
MEN: 65-69
JIMMIE HIGGINS HOT SPRINGS AR :18.90 1st
MEN: 70-74
JOHN CHISM MAUMELLE AR :09.03 1st
ANTHONY CLEMENTI CHEROKEE VLG AR :09.15 2nd
TIME
TRACK: (REC) -  800M PRED WALK DIFFERENCE
WOMEN: 50-54
PEGGY TRAIL PARAGOULD AR :04.00 1st
KATHY SCHMIDT HOT SPRINGS AR :33.00 2nd
WOMEN: 55-59
PAMELA HICKMAN CLINTON AR :03.00 1st
WOMEN: 60-64
THELMA DERICKSON LESLIE AR :15.00 1st
WOMEN: 65-69
MAVIS TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR :05.00 1st
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR :16.00 2nd
JOYCE ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR :24.00 3rd
BETTY ABBS LESLIE AR :31.00 4th
MARY MARX HOT SPRINGS AR :37.00 5th
WOMEN: 70-74
MYRLE WOODWARD HUNTSVILLE AR :55.00 1st
WOMEN: 75-79
WINONA COLBERT Jackson MS :29.00 1st
GENEVA GRIFFITH HOT SPRINGS AR :45.00 1st
FREEDA MILLER HUNTSVILLE AR :11.00 2nd
MEN: 60-64
DAVID HOOD St Louis MO :07.00 1st
MEN: 65-69
WENDELL WILSON ROGERS AR :00.15 1st
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR :04.00 2nd
TIME
1 MILE PREDICTION MIXED RELAY DIFFERENCE
TEAM ONE
BETTY ABBS LESLIE AR :19.00 1st
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR :19.00 1st
THELMA DERICKSON LESLIE AR :19.00 1st
PAMELA HICKMAN CLINTON AR :19.00 1st
TEAM TWO
PHILIP ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR :34.00 2nd
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR :34.00 2nd
MAVIS TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR :34.00 2nd
IRVIN TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR :34.00 2nd
TEAM THREE
JOYCE ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR :47.00 3rd
WINONA COLBERT Jackson MS :47.00 3rd
GENEVA GRIFFITH HOT SPRINGS AR :47.00 3rd
LYNDLE TAYLOR GENTRY AR :47.00 3rd