8 BALL - BCA AWARD
MEN: 50-54
RICHARD GODDARD MONTICELLO AR 1st
MEN: 60-64
GENE SLATON ODEN AR 1st
GEORGE TRAIL JR PARAGOULD AR 2nd
MEN: 65-69
KENNETH HICKMAN CLINTON AR 1st
MEN: 70-74
JOHN CHISM MAUMELLE AR 1st
JOHN TAFF Tulsa OK 1st
BASKETBALL SHOOT SCORE AWARD
WOMEN: 55-59
KAY FOSHEE HOT SPRINGS AR 11 1st
LINDA FOSTER HOPE AR 7 2nd
ERNESTINE BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 4 3rd
WOMEN: 60-64
BARBARA TREADWAY Olive Branch MS 11 1st
WOMEN: 65-69
JOYCE ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 11 1st
LINDA FOSTER Memphis TN 7 2nd
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR 7 2nd
MAVIS TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR 7 2nd
LINDA WEST Memphis TN 4 3rd
WOMEN: 70-74
BETTY CHRISTIAN GOSHEN AR 4 1st
BILLIE PASSMORE MARSHALL AR 4 1st
EVELYN STARNES HUNTSVILLE AR 3 2nd
MEN: 50-54
LARRY HURTT HARRISON AR 15 1st
MEN: 55-59
THOMAS BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 8 1st
RICHARD COMER HARDY AR 4 2nd
MEN: 60-64
GEORGE TRAIL JR PARAGOULD AR 15 1st
MEN: 65-69
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR 12 1st
FRANCIS MCEVOY SPRINGDALE AR 7 2nd
KENNETH HICKMAN CLINTON AR 3 3rd
MEN: 70-74
JOHN CHISM MAUMELLE AR 15 1st
JACK MAYBERRY SHERIDAN AR 11 2nd
WILLIAM SCURLOCK EL DORADO AR 8 3rd
MEN: 75-79
JOHN WEBB Crowley LA 3 1st
COMP SHOOTING - AIR PISTOL SCORE AWARD
WOMEN: 65-69
MADELINE SMITH HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 63 GOLD
MEN: 55-59
JOSEPH KOPECKY HOPE AR 168 GOLD
GARY HAYS GREENWOOD AR 140 SILVER
CHARLES PATE HOT SPRINGS AR 124 BRONZE
MEN: 60-64
JACK CATES HOT SPRINGS AR 168 GOLD
MEN: 65-69
STEPHEN LACROIX HOT SPRINGS AR 157 GOLD
ROBERT POMPEO HOT SPRINGS AR 143 SILVER
MEN: 70-74
RUDI FLORREICH HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 122 GOLD
MEN: 75-79
HAROLD MAY LITTLE ROCK AR 161 GOLD
TOM MOXLEY Memphis TN 145 SILVER
RONALD NEWPORT JACKSONVILLE AR 55 SILVER
COMPETITIVE SHOOTING - AIR RIFLE SCORE AWARD
WOMEN: 65-69
MADELINE SMITH HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 38 GOLD
MEN: 55-59
GARY HAYS GREENWOOD AR 64 GOLD
CHARLES PATE HOT SPRINGS AR 63 SILVER
MEN: 60-64
JACK CATES HOT SPRINGS AR 139 GOLD
MEN: 65-69
PHILIP ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 93 GOLD
STEPHEN LACROIX HOT SPRINGS AR 84 SILVER
ROBERT POMPEO HOT SPRINGS AR 79 BRONZE
MEN: 70-74
RUDI FLORREICH HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 78 GOLD
IRVIN TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR 50 SILVER
MEN: 75-79
HAROLD MAY LITTLE ROCK AR 82 GOLD
TOM MOXLEY Memphis TN 71 SILVER
RONALD NEWPORT JACKSONVILLE AR 22 SILVER
PICKLEBALL DOUBLES
WOMEN 55-59 AWARD
CORNELIA WELSH Baton Rouge LA 1st
ANITA HUTCHINSON Port Allen LA 1st
WOMEN 60-64
MARY GILBERT MONTICELLO AR 1st
PAT HUNTSINGER ROGERS AR 1st
ROSALIE DRAGLAND BELLA VISTA AR 2nd
ANN MILLARD BELLA VISTA AR 2nd
WOMEN 60-64
MO ARMSTRONG Victoria TX 1st
NETTIE CHAUVIN Lafayette LA 1st
MEN 60-64
DON DRAGLAND BELLA VISTA AR 1st
LEROY MILLARD BELLA VISTA AR 1st
THOMAS CARR Germantown TN 1st
LEE HENDRIX Memphis TN 1st
CHARLES WELSH Baton Rouge LA 2nd
MERTON HUTCHINSON Port Allen LA 2nd
MEN 70-74
ALLEN GUIDRY Lafayette LA 1st
MERRITT BUCHANAN VAN BUREN AR 1st
GLEN GILBERT MONTICELLO AR 1st
KENNETH WIESE SPRINGDALE AR 1st
PICKLEBALL MIXED DOUBLES 55-59
CORNELIA WELSH Baton Rouge LA 1st
CHARLES WELSH Baton Rouge LA 1st
PICKLEBALL MIXED DOUBLES 60-64
MARY GILBERT MONTICELLO AR 1st
GLEN GILBERT MONTICELLO AR 1st
ANITA HUTCHINSON Port Allen LA 2nd
ALLEN GUIDRY Lafayette LA 2nd
ANN MILLARD BELLA VISTA AR 3rd
LEROY MILLARD BELLA VISTA AR 3rd
ROSALIE DRAGLAND BELLA VISTA AR 4th
DON DRAGLAND BELLA VISTA AR 4th
PICKLEBALL MIXED DOUBLES 65-69
NETTIE CHAUVIN Lafayette LA 1st
MERRITT BUCHANAN VAN BUREN AR 1st
PICKLEBALL MIXED DOUBLES 70-74
MAUREEN  "MO" ARMSTRONG Victoria TX 1st
KENNETH WIESE SPRINGDALE AR 1st
BAGGO WOMEN SCORE AWARD
LANE 1 - FLIGHT A - B
ERNESTINE BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 12 1st
JOYCE ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 7 2nd
FLORENCE BURKES HINDSVILLE AR 5 3rd
LANE 2 - FLIGHT H - J
SHIRLEY HAMILTON LESLIE AR 9 1st
BETTY JOHNSON PARAGOULD AR 8 2nd
SHEILA JACOBS LESLIE AR 6 3rd
LANE 3 - FLIGHT M - S
FREEDA MILLER HUNTSVILLE AR 12 1st
AUDREY MCBROOM Willow Springs MO 10 2nd
BILLIE PASSMORE MARSHALL AR 10 2nd
LANE 4 - FLIGHT T - W
MAVIS TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR 12 1st
FLOYD WILMOTH HOT SPRINGS AR 11 2nd
WILMA WHORTON HUNTSVILLE AR 10 3rd
BAGGO MEN SCORE AWARD
LANE 5 - FLIGHT A - H
KENNETH HICKMAN CLINTON AR 22 1st
RAYMOND HOELSCHER LAFE AR 21 2nd
THOMAS BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 20 3rd
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR 15 4th
LANE 6 - FLIGHT J - T
TOM MOXLEY Memphis TN 19 1st
TOM JACKSON Willow Springs MO 7 2nd
IRVIN TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR 4 3rd
SCRABBLE SCORE AWARD
VIRGINIA WILLIAMS LITTLE ROCK AR 354 1st
MYRTLE TAYLOR HOT SPRINGS AR 231 2nd
TERRY GOODARD MONTICELLO AR 244 3rd
SKIP-BO AWARD
SHIRLEY HAMILTON LESLIE AR 1st
PEGGY TRAIL PARAGOULD AR 2nd
BETTY JOHNSON PARAGOULD AR 3rd
SPINCAST SCORE AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
JULIE BONDS CHEROKEE VLG AR 60 1
PEGGY TRAIL PARAGOULD AR 27 2
WOMEN: 55-59
ERNESTINE BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 60 1st
KAREN COMER HARDY AR 40 2nd
SHEILA JACOBS LESLIE AR 30 3rd
PAMELA HICKMAN CLINTON AR 20 4th
WOMEN: 65-69
MADELINE SMITH HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 48 1st
JOYCE ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 29 2nd
WOMEN: 70-74
SHIRLEY HAMILTON LESLIE AR 48 1st
MEN: 50-54
LARRY HURTT HARRISON AR 88 1st
MEN: 55-59
RICHARD COMER HARDY AR 58 1st
MEN: 60-64
JOSEPH BONDS CHEROKEE VLG AR 53 1st
GEORGE TRAIL JR PARAGOULD AR 52 2nd
GARY GUTHRIE PARAGOULD AR 17 3rd
MEN: 65-69
EARL WILSON PLUMERVILLE AR 77 1st
FRANCIS MCEVOY SPRINGDALE AR 71 2nd
PHILIP ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 70 3rd
MEN: 75-79
HAROLD MAY LITTLE ROCK AR 42 1st
MEN: 80-84
RICHARD BLEDSOE GLENWOOD AR 92 1st
STATIONARY CYCLING - WOMEN TIME AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
PEGGY TRAIL PARAGOULD AR 25.41 1st
WOMEN: 55-59
SHEILA JACOBS LESLIE AR 27.78 1st
BETTY JETTON PARAGOULD AR 31.40 2nd
WOMEN: 60-64
THELMA DERICKSON LESLIE AR 29.53 1st
WOMEN: 65-69
MAVIS TROYER HOT SPRINGS AR 26.47 1st
BETTY ABBS LESLIE AR 28.78 2nd
WOMEN: 70-74
MYRLE WOODWARD HUNTSVILLE AR 33.40 1st
SHIRLEY HAMILTON LESLIE AR 33.47 2nd
WOMEN: 75-79
WILMA WHORTON HUNTSVILLE AR 29.75 1st
RUBYE SEALS HUNTSVILLE AR 34.10 2nd
WOMEN: 90-94
ETHEL PETERS ROGERS AR 35.75 1st
STATIONARY CYCLING - MEN
MEN: 60-64
GARY GUTHRIE PARAGOULD AR 25.57 1st
MEN: 65-69
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR 21.13 1st
MEN: 75-79
HAROLD MAY LITTLE ROCK AR 24.40 1st
RONALD NEWPORT JACKSONVILLE AR 27.12 2nd
FOOTBALL THROW DISTANCE AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
KAREN HAYS GREENWOOD AR 54' 05" 1st
TERRY GOODARD MONTICELLO AR 40' 03" 2nd
WOMEN: 55-59
SUSAN CLOWER-SMITH RUSSELLVILLE AR 68' 05" 1st
LINDA DONALDSON BENTON AR 45' 05" 2nd
JOYCE HOPGOOD RUSSELLVILLE AR 40' 01" 3rd
ERNESTINE BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 36' 00" 4th
SHEILA JACOBS LESLIE AR 33' 00" 5th
BETTY JETTON PARAGOULD AR 29' 09" 6th
WOMEN: 65-69
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR 69' 04" 1st
WOMEN: 70-74
BETTY CHRISTIAN GOSHEN AR 36' 07" 1st
BILLIE PASSMORE MARSHALL AR 34' 00" 2nd
EVELYN STARNES HUNTSVILLE AR 29' 03" 3rd
MYRLE WOODWARD HUNTSVILLE AR 24' 08" 4th
WOMEN: 75-79
FLORENCE BURKES HINDSVILLE AR 35' 03" 1st
REBA BOLINGER KINGSTON AR 32' 02" 2nd
WILMA WHORTON HUNTSVILLE AR 30' 03" 3rd
FREEDA MILLER HUNTSVILLE AR 25' 05" 4th
RUBYE SEALS HUNTSVILLE AR 21' 06" 5th
MEN: 50-54
MANUEL JONES N LITTLE ROCK AR 146' 00" 1st
COAK MATTHEWS ARKADELPHIA AR 122' 00" 2nd
LARRY HURTT HARRISON AR 117' 00" 3rd
TOM ZALOUDEK LITTLE ROCK AR 108' 00" 4th
ERNIE SNODGRASS Creve Coeur MO 079' 03" 5th
MEN: 55-59
MICHAEL WIMSETT HOT SPRINGS AR 114' 06" 1st
RICHARD COMER HARDY AR 109' 05" 2nd
DICK BOLTON HOT SPRINGS AR 097' 09" 3rd
DAN URSERY Benton LA 086' 10" 4th
MEN: 60-64
DAVID HOOD St Louis MO 116' 10" 1st
K. O. ELLIS Batesville MS 108' 08" 2nd
JOSEPH BONDS CHEROKEE VLG AR 104' 05" 1st
MEN: 65-69
JERRY MCBRIDE VAN BUREN AR 108' 06" 1st
FRANCIS MCEVOY SPRINGDALE AR 098' 05" 2nd
PHILIP ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 073' 00" 3rd
MEN: 70-74
JACK MAYBERRY SHERIDAN AR 94' 04" 1st
ANTHONY CLEMENTI CHEROKEE VLG AR 92' 00" 2nd
MEN: 75-79
EUGENE MITCHELL JONESBORO AR 91' 00" 1st
LYNDLE TAYLOR GENTRY AR 88' 09" 2nd
RONALD NEWPORT JACKSONVILLE AR 64' 04" 3rd
MEN: 85-89
EVERETT BOLTON HOT SPRINGS AR 38' 08" 1st
SOFTBALL THROW DISTANCE AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
KAREN HAYS GREENWOOD AR 87' 07" 1st
JULIE BONDS CHEROKEE VLG AR 82' 00" 2nd
TERRY GOODARD MONTICELLO AR 63' 01" 3rd
WOMEN: 55-59
SUSAN CLOWER-SMITH RUSSELLVILLE AR 107' 00" 1st
KAREN COMER HARDY AR 081' 02" 2nd
JOYCE HOPGOOD RUSSELLVILLE AR 076' 00" 3rd
LINDA DONALDSON BENTON AR 068' 00" 4th
BETTY JETTON PARAGOULD AR 062' 00" 5th
PAMELA HICKMAN CLINTON AR 056' 00" 6th
ERNESTINE BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 054' 00" 7th
SHEILA JACOBS LESLIE AR 052' 00" 8th
WOMEN: 65-69
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR 107' 00" 1st
WOMEN: 70-74
EVELYN STARNES HUNTSVILLE AR 61' 02" 1st
BETTY CHRISTIAN GOSHEN AR 61' 00" 2nd
BILLIE PASSMORE MARSHALL AR 54' 00" 3rd
MYRLE WOODWARD HUNTSVILLE AR 43' 02" 4th
WOMEN: 75-79
REBA BOLINGER KINGSTON AR 72' 09" 1st
FLORENCE BURKES HINDSVILLE AR 58' 03" 2nd
RUBYE SEALS HUNTSVILLE AR 54' 08" 3rd
FREEDA MILLER HUNTSVILLE AR 52' 00" 4th
WILMA WHORTON HUNTSVILLE AR 51' 00" 5th
WOMEN: 90-94
ETHEL PETERS ROGERS AR 42' 00" 1st
MEN: 50-54
LARRY HURTT HARRISON AR 214' 06" 1st
MANUEL JONES N LITTLE ROCK AR 198' 07" 2nd
TOM ZALOUDEK LITTLE ROCK AR 153' 00" 3rd
ERNIE SNODGRASS Creve Coeur MO 152' 00" 4th
MEN: 55-59
RICHARD COMER HARDY AR 173' 00" 1st
MICHAEL WIMSETT HOT SPRINGS AR 166' 02" 2nd
JOSEPH KOPECKY HOPE AR 159' 02" 3rd
DICK BOLTON HOT SPRINGS AR 136' 06" 4th
DAN URSERY Benton LA 114' 00" 5th
MEN: 60-64
DAVID HOOD St Louis MO 178' 10" 1st
JOSEPH BONDS CHEROKEE VLG AR 150' 00" 1st
AUSTIN HOOKS WILLIFORD AR 138' 03" 2nd
MEN: 65-69
PHILIP ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 108' 04" 1st
FRANCIS MCEVOY SPRINGDALE AR 145' 00" 2nd
MEN: 70-74
PAUL BECKMAN Granbury TX 145' 07" 1st
JACK MAYBERRY SHERIDAN AR 135' 02" 1st
ANTHONY CLEMENTI CHEROKEE VLG AR 116' 00" 2nd
MEN: 75-79
EUGENE MITCHELL JONESBORO AR 117' 07" 1st
RONALD NEWPORT JACKSONVILLE AR 108' 02" 2nd
MEN: 85-89
EVERETT BOLTON HOT SPRINGS AR 57' 00" 1st
WEIGHTLIFTING BENCH PRESS WEIGHT AWARD
MEN: 55-59 151-175 LBS
DAN URSERY Benton LA 230 LBS 1st
MEN: 55-59 176-200 LBS
GARY PERKINS HOT SPRINGS AR 300 LBS 1st
MEN: 55-59 201-225 LBS
MIKE NOONER HOT SPRINGS AR 325 LBS 1st
DAN COUNTS LITTLE ROCK AR 320 LBS 2nd
MEN: 70-74 176-200 LBS
HAROLD HERRINGTON Memphis TN 225 LBS 1st
MEN: 75-79 201-225 LBS
LYNDLE TAYLOR GENTRY AR 250 LBS 1st
RONALD NEWPORT JACKSONVILLE AR 75 LBS 2nd