2005 ARKANSAS SENIOR OLYMPICS RESULTS
ARCHERY - COMPOUND FINGERS SCORE AWARD
MEN: 60-64
DANNY BRAND HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 792 GOLD
ARCHERY - COMPOUND RELEASE
MEN: 55-59
CHARLES PATE HOT SPRINGS AR 862 GOLD
MEN: 60-64
ELLIS GIBSON HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 883 GOLD
CLAUDE RUSSELL ALPENA AR 830 SILVER
JOHN GUNN JONESBORO AR 789 BRONZE
MEN: 65-69
JOHN COTTERMAN HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 816 GOLD
BADMINTON SINGLES AWARD
WOMEN: 55-59
NORMIMAH BENEDICT FAYETTEVILLE AR GOLD
CANDICE HARPER BALD KNOB AR SILVER
WOMEN:  60-64
MARY GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
JANET RAMSER Clarksville TN SILVER
MEN: 55-59
DON HARDEN EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
W STEVE BRYAN Minden LA SILVER
JON BENEDICT FAYETTEVILLE AR BRONZE
MEN: 65-69
LEE HENDRIX Memphis TN GOLD
MEN: 70-74
GLEN GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
BILLY HARPER BALD KNOB AR SILVER
JACK MAYBERRY SHERIDAN AR BRONZE
MEN: 75-79
EUGENE MITCHELL JONESBORO AR GOLD
MEN: 80-84
RALPH BALLOU JR Nashville TN GOLD
MEN: 85-89
EVERETT BOLTON HOT SPRINGS AR GOLD
BADMINTON DOUBLES
WOMEN:  50-54
KAREN HAYS GREENWOOD AR GOLD
TERRY GODDARD MONTICELLO AR GOLD
WOMEN:  55-59
NORMIMAH BENEDICT FAYETTEVILLE AR GOLD
MARY GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
WOMEN:  65-69
M    (LYNN) PALMER EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
JANICE TOMS EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
RACHEL GREER HOT SPRINGS AR SILVER
ANNE FINLEY HOT SPRINGS AR SILVER
MEN: 55-59
JON BENEDICT FAYETTEVILLE AR SILVER
DON NORMAN HOLIDAY ISLAND AR SILVER
DON HARDEN EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
ALAN STEVENS EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
W STEVE BRYAN Minden LA SILVER
DONALD WEST Cotton Valley LA SILVER
MEN: 70-74
BILLY HARPER BALD KNOB AR GOLD
VIC MEREDITH SEARCY AR GOLD
MERRITT BUCHANAN VAN BUREN AR GOLD
ALLEN GUIDRY Lafayette LA GOLD
MEN: 75-79
EUGENE MITCHELL JONESBORO AR GOLD
EVERETT BOLTON HOT SPRINGS AR GOLD
BADMINTON MIXED DOUBLES
50-54
KAREN HAYS GREENWOOD AR GOLD
GARY HAYS GREENWOOD AR GOLD
55-59
DON HARDEN EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
SUSAN SIMLER EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
JON BENEDICT FAYETTEVILLE AR SILVER
NORMIMAH BENEDICT FAYETTEVILLE AR SILVER
DON NORMAN HOLIDAY ISLAND AR BRONZE
JANICE TOMS EUREKA SPRINGS AR BRONZE
60-64
JANET RAMSER Clarksville TN GOLD
RALPH BALLOU JR Nashville TN GOLD
MARY GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
GLEN GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
65-69
M    (LYNN) PALMER EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
ALAN STEVENS EUREKA SPRINGS AR GOLD
NETTIE CHAUVIN Lafayette LA GOLD
MERRITT BUCHANAN VAN BUREN AR GOLD
BOWLING - SINGLES SCORE AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
JACKIE MATTOX Bristow OK 424 GOLD
WOMEN: 55-59
SHIRLEY FROST PARAGOULD AR 467 GOLD
K  (SUE) HATHCOCK VAN BUREN AR 389 SILVER
PAMELA HICKMAN CLINTON AR 242 BRONZE
WOMEN: 60-64
CARRIE WALKERS HOT SPRINGS AR 568 GOLD
DOT BRUMLEY MALVERN AR 567 SILVER
THELMA DERICKSON LESLIE AR 363 BRONZE
WOMEN: 65-69
JONI LONG HOT SPRINGS AR 530 GOLD
GLENDA HORTON MARSHALL AR 458 SILVER
EARLENE PAINTER ALMA AR 446 BRONZE
AVA WILSON PLUMERVILLE AR 427 4th
DONAL HUDSPETH HARRISON AR 421 5th
JOYCE PRATER MAYNARD AR 417 6th
BETTY ABBS LESLIE AR 400 7th
GLENNA BAKER HARRISON AR 386 8th
WOMEN: 70-74
JODIE HARPER HOT SPRINGS AR 515 GOLD
SHIRLEY HAMILTON LESLIE AR 471 SILVER
JANE GILLESPIE Nash TX 467 BRONZE
BETTY JOHNSON PARAGOULD AR 436 BRONZE
EVA CLARDY RECTOR AR 340 4th
BILLIE PASSMORE MARSHALL AR 257 5th
WOMEN: 75-79
BOOTS MURPHY CAMDEN AR 422 GOLD
JOYCE JACKSON HARRISON AR 413 SILVER
MARY SMITH Texarkana TX 411 BRONZE
ORA PIERCE JONESBORO AR 356 BRONZE
WOMEN: 80-84
DOROTHY CUNNINGHAM CAMDEN AR 497 GOLD
GEORGIE HENRY LITTLE ROCK AR 415 SILVER
ALMA MOHR JONESBORO AR 359 BRONZE
J  ALIENE SIMMONS JONESBORO AR 342 4th
MEN: 50-54
BENNY BALLARD MAGNOLIA AR 512 GOLD
HAROLD ALEXANDER SPRINGDALE AR 475 SILVER
MEN: 55-59
MILLARD FALCONER HOPE AR 582 GOLD
CHARLES CRITTENDEN N LITTLE ROCK AR 568 SILVER
RICHARD MATTOX Bristow OK 546 BRONZE
GREGORY WEEKS SPRINGDALE AR 544 BRONZE
THOMAS BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 460 4th
KEITH KLOSKY N LITTLE ROCK AR 390 5th
LARRY RUSSELL SR PARAGOULD AR 371 6th
MEN: 60-64
BOBBY JACKSON MAGNOLIA AR 638 GOLD
DON CHEEK HOT SPRINGS AR 600 SILVER
JOHN WALLACE FORT SMITH AR 596 BRONZE
SAMUEL FRANGENBERG JONESBORO AR 584 4th
ROBERT STEFAN HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 574 5th
FREDERICK CUSANELLI FAYETTEVILLE AR 570 6th
DAVID GETCHEN PINE BLUFF AR 566 7th
GEORGE KURLAND BELLA VISTA AR 532 8th
ROBERT BEAUCHESNE SPRINGDALE AR 522 9th
GEORGE TRAIL JR PARAGOULD AR 510 10th
GARY GUTHRIE PARAGOULD AR 280 11th
MEN: 65-69
PHILIP ARMAN HOT SPRINGS AR 639 GOLD
MAX MARKER HOT SPRINGS AR 600 SILVER
DAVID LUDWIG CONWAY AR 592 BRONZE
JACK SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR 585 4th
JOHN MANGUM HOPE AR 582 5th
JOE PULVIRENT MABELVALE AR 570 6th
FRANK RIPPETO N LITTLE ROCK AR 538 7th
JAMES WALLACE FORT SMITH AR 529 8th
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR 454 9th
EARL WILSON PLUMERVILLE AR 433 10th
CARL HAUFE CHEROKEE VLG AR 409 11th
KENNETH HICKMAN CLINTON AR 344 12th
MEN: 70-74
RONALD HILTON SHERWOOD AR 600 GOLD
BOYD CLARK HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 596 SILVER
WILLIAM HOPE JONESBORO AR 514 BRONZE
CHARLES HOPSON MABELVALE AR 502 4th
BILL THAXTON MC CASKILL AR 473 5th
RAYMOND HOELSCHER LAFE AR 434 6th
MEN: 75-79
GREGORY PALAMIDAS HOT SPRINGS AR 594 GOLD
NORM ODELL HOT SPRINGS AR 551 SILVER
VERNON BACON Millington TN 522 BRONZE
ROBERT HEWITT Memphis TN 512 4th
JOHN MICHALUK HOT SPRINGS AR 479 BRONZE
FLOYD GIBBONS FOREMAN AR 468 4th
MEN: 80-84
FRANCIS GIBSON HOPE AR 485 GOLD
FLOYD GIBSON Texarkana TX 481 SILVER
HENRY PIERCE JONESBORO AR 474 SILVER
JOHN URBAN PARAGOULD AR 440 BRONZE
MEN: 85-89
WILL HALL HOT SPRINGS AR 467 GOLD
MEN: 90-94
DUB HOLTON HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 482 GOLD
BOWLING  DOUBLES:  MEN
MEN: 50-54
BENNY BALLARD MAGNOLIA AR 1211 GOLD
BOBBY JACKSON MAGNOLIA AR 1211 GOLD
JOHNNY LACY MOUNTAIN PINE AR 1097 SILVER
JACK SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR 1097 SILVER
MEN: 55-59
CHARLES CRITTENDEN N LITTLE ROCK AR 1204 GOLD
DAVID LUDWIG CONWAY AR 1204 GOLD
MILLARD FALCONER HOPE AR 1113 SILVER
JOHN MANGUM HOPE AR 1113 SILVER
GREGORY WEEKS SPRINGDALE AR 1081 BRONZE
ROBERT BEAUCHESNE SPRINGDALE AR 1081 BRONZE
LARRY RUSSELL SR PARAGOULD AR 954 4th
MAX MARKER HOT SPRINGS AR 954 4th
THOMAS BARNETT MARMADUKE AR 654 5th
GARY GUTHRIE PARAGOULD AR 654 5th
MEN: 60-64
WILLIAM HOPE JONESBORO AR 1230 GOLD
SAMUEL FRANGENBERG JONESBORO AR 1230 GOLD
PHILIP ARMAN HOT SPRINGS AR 1142 SILVER
DON CHEEK HOT SPRINGS AR 1142 SILVER
JOHN WALLACE FORT SMITH AR 1121 BRONZE
JAMES WALLACE FORT SMITH AR 1121 BRONZE
RAYMOND HOELSCHER LAFE AR 961 4th
GEORGE TRAIL JR PARAGOULD AR 961 4th
MEN: 65-69
RONALD HILTON SHERWOOD AR 1243 GOLD
JOE PULVIRENT MABELVALE AR 1243 GOLD
MEN: 70-74
FLOYD GIBSON Texarkana TX 986 GOLD
BILL THAXTON MC CASKILL AR 986 GOLD
MEN: 75-79
WILL HALL HOT SPRINGS AR 1171 GOLD
GREGORY PALAMIDAS HOT SPRINGS AR 1171 GOLD
JOHN MICHALUK HOT SPRINGS AR 1064 SILVER
NORM ODELL HOT SPRINGS AR 1064 SILVER
ROBERT HEWITT Memphis TN 948 BRONZE
VERNON BACON Millington TN 948 BRONZE
FLOYD GIBBONS FOREMAN AR 903 BRONZE
FRANCIS GIBSON HOPE AR 903 BRONZE
MEN: 80-84
JOHN URBAN PARAGOULD AR 889 GOLD
HENRY PIERCE JONESBORO AR 889 GOLD
BOWLING DOUBLES: WOMEN
WOMEN: 50-54
PAMELA DOUGAN PRESCOTT AR 960 GOLD
AVIS FALCONER HOPE AR 960 GOLD
JUDY SMITH HOPE AR 888 SILVER
NANCY WILSON HOPE AR 888 SILVER
WOMEN: 55-59
K  (SUE) HATHCOCK VAN BUREN AR 899 GOLD
EARLENE PAINTER ALMA AR 899 GOLD
SHIRLEY FROST PARAGOULD AR 892 SILVER
BETTY JOHNSON PARAGOULD AR 892 SILVER
WOMEN: 60-64
DOT BRUMLEY MALVERN AR 950 GOLD
JODIE HARPER HOT SPRINGS AR 950 GOLD
THELMA DERICKSON LESLIE AR 584 SILVER
BILLIE PASSMORE MARSHALL AR 584 SILVER
WOMEN: 65-69
GLENDA HORTON MARSHALL AR 931 GOLD
DONAL HUDSPETH HARRISON AR 931 GOLD
JOYCE PRATER MAYNARD AR 885 SILVER
J  ALIENE SIMMONS JONESBORO AR 885 SILVER
BETTY ABBS LESLIE AR 881 BRONZE
SHIRLEY HAMILTON LESLIE AR 881 BRONZE
GLENNA BAKER HARRISON AR 686 4th
JOYCE JACKSON HARRISON AR 686 4th
WOMEN: 70-74
JANE GILLESPIE Nash TX 910 GOLD
MARY SMITH Texarkana TX 910 GOLD
WOMEN: 75-79
BOOTS MURPHY CAMDEN AR 951 GOLD
DOROTHY CUNNINGHAM CAMDEN AR 951 GOLD
ORA PIERCE JONESBORO AR 758 SILVER
ALMA MOHR JONESBORO AR 758 SILVER
BOWLING: MIXED DOUBLES
50-54
PAMELA DOUGAN PRESCOTT AR 1017 GOLD
JOHNNIE DOUGAN PRESCOTT AR 1017 GOLD
JACKIE MATTOX Bristow OK 922 SILVER
RICHARD MATTOX Bristow OK 922 SILVER
55-59
JOYCE PRATER MAYNARD AR 1151 GOLD
CHARLES CRITTENDEN N LITTLE ROCK AR 1151 GOLD
AVIS FALCONER HOPE AR 1015 SILVER
MILLARD FALCONER HOPE AR 1015 SILVER
BILL THAXTON MC CASKILL AR 997 BRONZE
BETTY WARD HOPE AR 997 BRONZE
LARRY RUSSELL SR PARAGOULD AR 907 4th
SHIRLEY FROST PARAGOULD AR 907 4th
60-64
PHILIP ARMAN HOT SPRINGS AR 1159 GOLD
DOT BRUMLEY MALVERN AR 1159 GOLD
MILDRED FREE JONESBORO AR 1117 SILVER
WILLIAM HOPE JONESBORO AR 1117 SILVER
DON CHEEK HOT SPRINGS AR 1071 BRONZE
JODIE HARPER HOT SPRINGS AR 1071 BRONZE
NANCY WILSON HOPE AR 1032 4th
JOHN MANGUM HOPE AR 1032 4th
SAMUEL FRANGENBERG JONESBORO AR 988 5th
ALMA MOHR JONESBORO AR 988 5th
CARRIE WALKER HOT SPRINGS AR 949 6th
JOHN MICHALUK HOT SPRINGS AR 949 6th
GEORGE TRAIL JR PARAGOULD AR 912 7th
BETTY JOHNSON PARAGOULD AR 912 7th
65-69
BOYD CLARK HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 1214 GOLD
JONI LONG HOT SPRINGS AR 1214 GOLD
BILL DERICKSON LESLIE AR 971 SILVER
SHIRLEY HAMILTON LESLIE AR 971 SILVER
DAVID LUDWIG CONWAY AR 956 BRONZE
J  ALIENE SIMMONS JONESBORO AR 956 BRONZE
EARL WILSON PLUMERVILLE AR 902 4th
AVA WILSON PLUMERVILLE AR 902 4th
BETTY ABBS LESLIE AR 796 5th
KENNETH HICKMAN CLINTON AR 796 5th
70-74
JANE GILLESPIE Nash TX 915 GOLD
FLOYD GIBSON Texarkana TX 915 GOLD
EVA CLARDY RECTOR AR 743 SILVER
JOHN URBAN PARAGOULD AR 743 SILVER
75-79
FLOYD GIBBONS FOREMAN AR 955 GOLD
MARY SMITH Texarkana TX 955 GOLD
JOHN WEBB Crowley LA 876 SILVER
LOUISE WEBB Crowley LA 876 SILVER
ORA PIERCE JONESBORO AR 841 GOLD
HENRY PIERCE JONESBORO AR 841 GOLD
CYCLING - 5K TIMED TRIALS TIME AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
RUTH NARVESON RUSSELLVILLE AR 10:28 GOLD
WOMEN: 60-64
CONNIE FRENCH Forest City IA 10:42 GOLD
WOMEN: 70-74
DONNA MOORE CLINTON AR 13:31 GOLD
MEN: 50-54
ALLEN NARVESON RUSSELLVILLE AR 8:52 GOLD
TOM ZALOUDEK LITTLE ROCK AR 9:08 SILVER
MEN: 55-59
DOUGLAS WEYER Lake Dallas TX 9:59 GOLD
MEN: 60-64
ROGER MCMILLAN JONESBORO AR 11:00 GOLD
MEN: 65-69
M RUSSELL CERRATO ARKADELPHIA AR 8:46 GOLD
PAUL BOLDT Temple TX 9:58 SILVER
GEORGE ELDER MALVERN AR 10:51 SILVER
HORST BERNHARDT Bethel Park PA 11:10 4th
LYNN MCCLUNG Broken Arrow OK 13:02 5th
RICHARD MCPHETERS HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 14:02 BRONZE
MEN: 70-74
DAVID OAKES JR Kosciusko MS 8:59 GOLD
JIM MCKIM CONWAY AR 10:21 GOLD
EUGENE WOMBLE SPRINGDALE AR 13:39 SILVER
MEN: 75-79
LEE WHEELER Fair Oaks Ranch TX 11:22 GOLD
CYCLING - 10K TIMED TRIALS WEATHER CANCELLATION
CYCLING - 20K ROAD RACE WEATHER CANCELLATION
CYCLING - 40K ROAD RACE TIME AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
RUTH NARVESON RUSSELLVILLE AR 1:26.13 GOLD
WOMEN: 55-59
LINDA VAN BLARICAN LITTLE ROCK AR 1:34.14 GOLD
WOMEN: 60-64
CONNIE FRENCH Forest City IA 1:29.01 GOLD
WOMEN: 70-74
DONNA MOORE CLINTON AR 2:05.52 GOLD
MEN: 50-54
ALLEN NARVESON RUSSELLVILLE AR 1:10.44 GOLD
TOM ZALOUDEK LITTLE ROCK AR 1:15.39 SILVER
ROBERT CLAYTON ARKADELPHIA AR 1:24.13 BRONZE
RUSTY BALTZ LITTLE ROCK AR 1:56.31 4th
MEN: 55-59
DOUGLAS WEYER Lake Dallas TX 1:25.08 GOLD
MEN: 60-64
DENNIS DEPPE MOUNTAIN VIEW AR 1:15.05 GOLD
ROGER MCMILLAN JONESBORO AR 1:33.35 SILVER
MEN: 65-69
M RUSSELL CERRATO ARKADELPHIA AR 1:15.06 GOLD
PAUL BOLDT Temple TX 1:20.51 SILVER
GEORGE ELDER MALVERN AR 1:26.14 SILVER
HORST BERNHARDT Bethel Park PA 1:26.27 4th
LYNN MCCLUNG Broken Arrow OK 1:53.27 5th
MEN: 70-74
DAVID OAKES JR Kosciusko MS 1:20.23 GOLD
JIM MCKIM CONWAY AR 1:25.54 GOLD
GRAINGER WILLIAMS II LITTLE ROCK AR 1:38.23 SILVER
EUGENE WOMBLE SPRINGDALE AR 1:50.12 BRONZE
MEN: 75-79
LEE WHEELER Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1:29.02 GOLD
GOLF SCORE AWARD
WOMEN: 65-69
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR 113 GOLD
WOMEN: 70-74
JOYCE BYERS HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 97 GOLD
WOMEN: 75-79
MARTHA DAUGHERTY Malden MO 123 GOLD
MEN: 55-59
JAY SHELTON PARAGOULD AR 89 GOLD
MEN: 60-64
ROBERT STEFAN HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 76 GOLD
GALE GLEASON COTTER AR 81 SILVER
BILLY HILL PARAGOULD AR 92 BRONZE
RONALD RYLES PARAGOULD AR 93 4th
JOHN WALLACE FORT SMITH AR 93 5th
JACK HAMILTON PARAGOULD AR 100 6th
GEORGE TRAIL JR PARAGOULD AR 105 7th
ROBERT ROSSI LITTLE ROCK AR 106 8th
MEN: 65-69
DICK HOLDEN HOT SPRINGS AR 100 GOLD
JAMES WALLACE FORT SMITH AR 116 SILVER
MEN: 70-74
GUS RICHARDS HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 83 GOLD
LAVELL PRUITT PARAGOULD AR 90 SILVER
CLARENCE BENTON BENTON AR 93 BRONZE
DARWIN GOEHRING PARAGOULD AR 105 4th
HAROLD HERRINGTON Memphis TN 112 5th
JOHN CHISM MAUMELLE AR 113 5th
GRAINGER WILLIAMS II LITTLE ROCK AR 115 6th
MEN: 75-79
SONNY OLIPHANT Philadelphia MS 106 GOLD
HORSESHOES AWARD
WOMEN: 65-69
JOYCE ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR GOLD
RACHEL GREER HOT SPRINGS AR SILVER
NAOMI SMITH HOT SPRINGS AR BRONZE
WOMEN: 70-74
AUDREY MCBROOM Willow Springs MO GOLD
WOMEN: 75-79
WINONA COLBERT Jackson MS GOLD
MEN: 50-54
HAROLD ALEXANDER SPRINGDALE AR GOLD
MEN: 60-64
GARY GUTHRIE PARAGOULD AR GOLD
MEN: 65-69
WILLARD BOOTH ASHDOWN AR GOLD
FRANK RIPPETO N LITTLE ROCK AR SILVER
CARL HAUFE CHEROKEE VLG AR BRONZE
PHILIP ARGUELLO HOT SPRINGS AR 4th
MEN: 70-74
JOHN CHISM MAUMELLE AR GOLD
JAMES SMITH HOT SPRINGS VLG AR SILVER
JACK MAYBERRY SHERIDAN AR BRONZE
TOM JACKSON Willow Springs MO 4th
MEN: 85-89
WILL HALL HOT SPRINGS AR GOLD
RACE WALK: 1500M TIME AWARD
MEN: 55-59
BILL RICHARDSON HOT SPRINGS AR 7:24 GOLD
MICHAEL WIMSETT HOT SPRINGS AR 9:43 SILVER
MEN: 65-69
PAUL JOHNSON FORT SMITH AR 7:24.3 GOLD
ANTHONY REDING Oklahoma City OK 10:09.0 SILVER
MEN: 70-74
JAMES SMITH HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 16:46 GOLD
MEN: 80-84
RICHARD BLEDSOE GLENWOOD AR 11:42 GOLD
RACEWALK - 5K TIME AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
KAREN HAYES N LITTLE ROCK AR 33:28 GOLD
WOMEN: 70-74
ANNA ALLBRITTON HOT SPRINGS AR 45:07 GOLD
MEN: 55-59
BILL RICHARDSON HOT SPRINGS AR 30:06 GOLD
MICHAEL WIMSETT HOT SPRINGS AR 33:21 SILVER
JON BENEDICT FAYETTEVILLE AR 34:44 BRONZE
MEN: 60-64
DAVID SAMUEL PEARCY AR 30:31 GOLD
MEN: 65-69
PAUL JOHNSON FORT SMITH AR 28:57 GOLD
ANTHONY REDING Oklahoma City OK 36:42 SILVER
MEN: 70-74
GLENN JOHNSON HOT SPRINGS VLG AR 37:44 GOLD
MEN: 80-84
 W NASH ABRAMS LITTLE ROCK AR 39:52 GOLD
RACQUETBALL AWARD
MEN: 50-54
STUART BRADFORD CONWAY AR GOLD
MEN: 55-59
ROBERT WILLIAMS MORRILTON AR GOLD
MEN: 60-64
PETER BLAKESLEE HOT SPRINGS AR GOLD
C WAYNE THORNTON CLARKSVILLE AR SILVER
SAM HOOD HOT SPRINGS AR BRONZE
MEN: 65-69
LEE HENDRIX Memphis TN GOLD
MEN: 70-74
JACK SCHOEPPEY MENA AR GOLD
JOHN OHLENBUSCH CONWAY AR SILVER
RAY NELSON ROYAL AR BRONZE
MEN: 75-79
CHARLES AUSTIN FORT SMITH AR GOLD
ROAD RACE: 5K WEATHER CANCELLATION
ROAD RACE: 10K WEATHER CANCELLATION
SHUFFLEBOARD - SINGLES AWARD
WOMEN: 50-54
PEGGY TRAIL PARAGOULD AR GOLD
WOMEN: 55-59
BETTY JETTON PARAGOULD AR GOLD
CANDICE HARPER BALD KNOB AR SILVER
WOMEN: 70-74
MAUREEN  "MO" ARMSTRONG Victoria TX GOLD
WOMEN: 75-79
LOUISE WEBB Crowley LA GOLD
MEN: 50-54
ROBERT BAUGH Salina KS GOLD
MEN: 70-74
TOM JACKSON Willow Springs MO GOLD
BILLY HARPER BALD KNOB AR GOLD
MEN: 75-79
EUGENE MITCHELL JONESBORO AR GOLD
KENNETH WIESE SPRINGDALE AR SILVER
JOHN WEBB Crowley LA BRONZE
TOM MOXLEY Memphis TN BRONZE
SHUFFLEBOARD - DOUBLES AWARD
50-54
PEGGY TRAIL PARAGOULD AR GOLD
BETTY JETTON PARAGOULD AR GOLD
55-59
BILLY HARPER BALD KNOB AR GOLD
CANDICE HARPER BALD KNOB AR GOLD
60-64
MARY GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
ANNE FINLEY HOT SPRINGS AR GOLD
70-74
MAUREEN  "MO" ARMSTRONG Victoria TX GOLD
KENNETH WIESE SPRINGDALE AR GOLD
AUDREY MCBROOM Willow Springs MO SILVER
TOM JACKSON Willow Springs MO SILVER
75-79
JOHN WEBB Crowley LA GOLD
LOUISE WEBB Crowley LA GOLD
TABLE TENNIS - SINGLES AWARD
WOMEN: 55-59
NORMIMAH BENEDICT FAYETTEVILLE AR GOLD
WOMEN: 65-69
GRACE WIESEN HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
LUELLA HOLWERDA HOT SPRINGS VLG AR SILVER
RACHEL GREER HOT SPRINGS AR BRONZE
WOMEN: 70-74
COSY CLEGG HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
AUDREY MCBROOM Willow Springs MO SILVER
WOMEN: 75-79
AUDREY SPEIGHTS Monroe LA GOLD
MEN: 50-54
RUSTY BALTZ LITTLE ROCK AR GOLD
TERRY THARP LITTLE ROCK AR SILVER
MEN: 55-59
PAUL HADFIELD SHERWOOD AR GOLD
GARY LEE HOT SPRINGS AR SILVER
MEN: 60-64
MARK LIELL HOT SPRINGS AR GOLD
AUSTIN HOOKS WILLIFORD AR SILVER
MEN: 65-69
CLEMENT VOLPERT CONWAY AR GOLD
ALBERT STOUT HOT SPRINGS VLG AR SILVER
MEN: 70-74
VIC MEREDITH SEARCY AR GOLD
GUS RICHARDS HOT SPRINGS VLG AR SILVER
WAYNE MYERS QUITMAN AR BRONZE
MEN: 75-79
EARL SPEIGHTS Monroe LA GOLD
TABLE TENNIS - DOUBLES
WOMEN: 60-64
MARY GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
AUDREY SPEIGHTS Monroe LA GOLD
WOMEN: 65-69
COSY CLEGG HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
GRACE WIESEN HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
ANNE FINLEY HOT SPRINGS AR SILVER
RACHEL GREER HOT SPRINGS AR SILVER
MEN: 50-54
RUSTY BALTZ LITTLE ROCK AR GOLD
TERRY THARP LITTLE ROCK AR GOLD
MEN: 65-69
GUS RICHARDS HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
ALBERT STOUT HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
CLEMENT VOLPERT CONWAY AR SILVER
WAYNE MYERS QUITMAN AR SILVER
MEN: 70-74
GLEN GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
EARL SPEIGHTS Monroe LA GOLD
TABLE TENNIS: MIXED DOUBLES
60-64
MARY GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
GLEN GILBERT MONTICELLO AR GOLD
65-69
GRACE WIESEN HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
ALBERT STOUT HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
70-74
GUS RICHARDS HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
COSY CLEGG HOT SPRINGS VLG AR GOLD
75-79
AUDREY SPEIGHTS Monroe LA GOLD
EARL SPEIGHTS Monroe LA GOLD